Complete list of warships, subs, aircraft, and personnel joining RIMPAC

As posted by Commander, US Pacific Fleet these are the participants for Rim of the Pacific Exercise (RIMPAC) 2014.

Australia – HMAS Success (OR 304), 1 Submarine, Learjet 35, MRH-90, Taipan, Diving Detachment, Explosive Ordnance Disposal Unit, Land forces.

Brunei – KDB Darulaman (OPV 08), KDB Darussalam (OPV 06).

Canada – HMCS Calgary (FFH 335), 1 Submarine, CC-130T Hercules, CC-150T Polaris, CF-18 Hornet, CP-140 Aurora, Diving Detachments, Explosive Ordnance Disposal Unit, Land Forces.

Chile – CNS Blanco Encalada (FF 15), SH-32 Cougar.

Colombia – ARC Almirante Padilla (DT 03), AS555 (Fennec 2).

France – FS Prairial (F 731), Alouette (Light Utility Helicopter).

India – INS Sahyadri (F 49), Alouette (Light Utility Helicopter).

Indonesia – KRI Banda Aceh (LPD 593), Land Forces.

Japan – JS Kirishima (DDG 174), JS Ise (DDH 182), P-3C Orion, SH-60K Seahawk, Diving Detachment, Land Forces.

Malaysia – Infantry Platoon

Mexico – ARM Revolution (P 164), AS565 Panther, Land Forces.

Netherlands – Component Staff Personnel

New Zealand – HMNZS Canterbury (L 421), P-3K2 Orion, H-2 Sea Sprite, Mine Counter Measure Detachment, Land Forces, Operational Dive Team.

Norway – HNoMS Fridtjof Nansen (F 310)

People’s Republic of China – PLA(N) Haikou (DD 171), PLA(N) Yueyang (FF 575), PLA(N) Qiandaohu (AO 886), PLA(N) Peace Ark (T-AH 866), Z-8 Changhe, Z-9 Harbin, Dive Unit.

Peru – Component Staff Personnel

Republic of Korea – ROKS Seoae Ryu Seong-ryong (DDG 993), ROKS Wang Geon (DDH 978), 1 Submarine, P-3C Orion, Super Lynx Mk.99, Explosive Ordnance Disposal Unit, Land Forces.

Republic of the Philippines – Component Staff Personnel

Singaporen – RSS Intrepid (F 69), S-70B Seahawk

Thailand – Component Staff Personnel

Tonga – Infantry Platoon

United Kingdom – Component Staff Personnel

United States – USS Cape St. George (CG 71), USS Chafee (DDG 90), USS Chosin (CG 65), USS Gary (FFG 51), USS Independence (LCS 2), USS Lake Champlain (CG 57), USS Michael Murphy (DDG 112), USS Peleliu (LHA 5), USS Port Royal (CG 73), USS Rodney M. Davis (FFG 60), USS Ronald Reagan (CVN 76), USS Rushmore (LSD 47), USS Sampson (DDG 102), USS Spruance (DDG 111), USNS Henry J. Kaiser (T-AO 187), USNS John Ericsson (T-AO 194), USNS Mercy (T-AH 19), USNS Navajo (T-ATF 169), USNS Rainier (T-AOE 7), USNS Salvor (T-ARS 52), USCGC Waesche (WMSL 751), 3 Submarines, AH-1W Super Cobra, AH-64D Apache, B-52H Stratofortress, C-17 Globemaster III, C-2A Greyhound, CH-47F Chinook, CH-53 Sea Stallion, E-2C Hawkeye, E-3B/C Sentry, EA-6B Prowler, EP-3 ARIES, F/A-18C/D/E/F, Hornet/Super Hornet, F/A-18G Growler, F-16 Fighting Falcon, F-15E Strike Eagle, F-22 Raptor, Hawker Hunters, HC-130 King, HH-60L/MH-60M Blackhawk, KC-135R Stratotanker, Learjet 35, MH-60R/S Seahawk, MH-53D/E Super Stallion, MQ-9 Predator, OH-58D Kiowa, P-8A, Poseidon, P-3C Orion, UH-1Y Venom, UH-60 Blackhawk, Explosive Ordnance Mobile Units, Mobile Dive Salvage Units, Command, ground and logistic combat elements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.